Congratulations to LCTI’s April Students of the Month

Congratulations to the morning session students who were selected by their instructors as Lehigh Career & Technical Institute’s April 2017 Students of the Month.

MORNING SESSION

William Allen High School

Plumbing & Heating: Matthew Tua
Auto Technology: Justin Caba
Marketing & Business Education: Samaad Adams-Grate
Auto Body/Collision Repair Technology: Joshua Pinedo
Auto Technology: Alexjandro Sanchez
Commercial Photography/Electronic Imaging: Eliana Zavala Drafting/Computer Aided Design: Alondra Figueroa
Administrative Office Technology/Accounting: Michelle Anchundia
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Evangelina Tobar
CAP Office Systems Technology: Alyssa Corraliza
SOC Indoor/Outdoor Maintenance: D’Angelo Lopez
Electronics Technology/Nanofabrication: Edwin Martinez
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Brittany Boulware

Louis E. Dieruff High School

Electromechanical/Mechatronics Technology: Terry Weller
Applied Horticulture: Abdel Rodriguez
Dental Technology: Nancy Eskander

Emmaus High School

Painting & Decorating: Doug Kresge

Northern Lehigh High School

Early Care & Education of Young Children: Katherine Clouse

Northwestern Lehigh High School

Welding Technology: Austin Trumbauer
Culinary Arts: Ashlynn Zack
SOC Supply Chain Management & Logistics Technology: Andrew Granger

Parkland High School

Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Andrew Briggs
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Autumn Diaz
Health Occupations: Leah Moyer
CAP Building Trades Maintenance: Devan Haas
Criminal Justice: Ashley Korutz
Pre-Engineering & Engineering Technology: Matthew Rice

Whitehall High School

Emerging Health Professionals: Kyle Sayre
Computer & Networking Technology: Krystal Hughes
Heating/Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Thomas Jackowski
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Jaron Crosson

Congratulations to the afternoon session students who were selected by their instructors as Lehigh Career & Technical Institute’s April 2017 Students of the Month.

AFTERNOON SESSION

William Allen High School

Electromechanical/Mechatronics Technology: Allen Potter
Commercial Photography/Electronic Imaging: Daniel Acevedo
Drafting/Computer Aided Design: Nayelis Rivera
Painting & Decorating: Kiara Perez
Criminal Justice: Emely Calderon

Louis E. Dieruff High School

Computer & Networking Technology: Brandon Heelan
Culinary Arts: Keisha Morales
Dental Technology: Giselle Soliz
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Gabriela Rivera
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Jada Tejeda

Emmaus High School

Heating/Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Gabriel Helmer
Health Occupations: Jill Boring
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Tammarie Breneman
Pre-Engineering & Engineering Technology: Charles Trusdell

Northern Lehigh High School

Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Kiara Rhyne
Auto Technology: Clyde Wensing

Northwestern Lehigh High School

Welding Technology: Robert Kibler

Parkland High School

Marketing & Business Education: Christopher Perez

Salisbury High School

SOC Indoor/Outdoor Maintenance: Adam Boyd

Southern Lehigh High School

Plumbing & Heating: Zach Decamps
Applied Horticulture: Alex Grego

Whitehall High School

Auto Technology: Justin Miller
Administrative Office Technology/Accounting: Gabrielle Stephens
SOC Supply Chain Management & Logistics Technology: Stephen Soldridge
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Christian Ortiz
Electronics Technology/Nanofabrication: Kevin Landis

Read the complete news release.

Media Contact: Precious Petty, Public Relations Coordinator, 610-799-1450,pettyp@lcti.org.

4500
Education Park Drive

Schnecksville, PA
18078

Our mission at LCTI is to prepare all students for successful careers and lifelong learning.