SCHNECKSVILLE, Pa. | Every month, the career and technical education instructors at Lehigh Career & Technical Institute recognize two students — one each from the morning and afternoon sessions — for outstanding effort, improvement, achievement or leadership in their respective programs.
Below are the instructor selections for February 2018. Congratulations to LCTI’s students of the month!
Administrative Office Technology/Accounting: Aisha Rivera
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Enyel Paulino Ventura
CAP Building Trades Maintenance: John Seidel
CAP Early Care & Education of Young Children: Nyajia Beasley
Carpentry: Trevor Stroup
Dental Technology: Diamond Guzman
Drafting/Computer-Aided Design: Nayelis Rivera
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Adelaide Santiago Vega
Electronics Technology/Nanofabrication: Jennifer Rodriguez
Health Occupations: Rafael Urena
SOC Indoor/Outdoor Maintenance: D’Angelo Lopez
SOC Supply Chain Management & Logistics Technology: Luis Perez
CAP Office Systems Technology: Tayjial Brown
Auto Technology: Austin Bernard
Commercial Baking: Taylor Brown
Welding Technology: Bradley Gardner
Auto Technology: Damion Rodriguez
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Seth Zakrzewski
Commercial Photography/Electronic Imaging: Taylor Dengler
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Andrew Briggs
Criminal Justice: Chris Bath
Diesel Medium & Heavy Truck Technology: William Stettler
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Christina Krop
Electrical Technology: Luis Pabon
Marketing & Business Education: Brianna Kurucz
Painting & Decorating: Tyler Butler
Plumbing & Heating: Mikayla Knowles
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Rachael Bath
SOC Hospitality Services: Fatuma Ahmed
Supply Chain Management & Logistics Technology: Dominick DiMaggio
Carpentry: Evan Myers
Culinary Arts: Victoria Moccio-Bell
Heating/Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Lieu Phung
Heavy Equipment Operations & Preventive Maintenance: Cassidy Seyfried
Administrative Office Technology/Accounting: Faith Duarte
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Kyleesha Jackson
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Catherine Siguencia
Commercial Photography/Electronic Imaging: Yajaira Ruiz Agurto
Culinary Arts: Caniyah Marshman
Health Occupations: Rachael Meyers
Marketing & Business Education: Amador Armstead
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Shy-Ann Torres
SOC Indoor/Outdoor Maintenance: Isaiah Morton
Welding Technology: Angel Comas
Auto Technology: Dereck Reyes
Electrical Technology: Duy Nguyen
SOC Building Trades Maintenance: Jacob Santiago Rodriguez
Supply Chain Management & Logistics Technology: Juan Gomez
Electronics Technology/Nanofabrication: Gabe Bishoff
Auto Technology: Jeffrey Confer
Commercial Baking: Alexis Bausch
Diesel Medium & Heavy Truck Technology: Brent Kesem
Heavy Equipment Operations & Preventive Maintenance: Larissa Martin
Dental Technology: Alicia Horn
SOC Supply Chain Management & Logistics Technology: Toby Reichard
Carpentry: Patrisha Hough
Plumbing & Heating: Daphne Ziegenfus
Criminal Justice: Brea Afflerbach
Emerging Health Professionals: Shannon Quinn
Carpentry: Logan Fawcett
Drafting/Computer-Aided Design: Josue Delgado
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Melanie Moyer
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Samantha Bilder
Heating/Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Thomas Jackowski
Painting & Decorating: Sara Geiger
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Imani Sajous
SOC Hospitality Services: Ashley Trumbauer
View the news release.
Media Contact: Precious Petty, Public Relations Coordinator, 610-799-1450, pettyp@lcti.org
Schnecksville, PA
18078