SCHNECKSVILLE, Pa. | Every month, the career and technical education instructors at Lehigh Career & Technical Institute recognize two students — one each from the morning and afternoon sessions — for outstanding effort, improvement, achievement or leadership in their respective programs.
Below are the instructor selections for December 2017. Congratulations to LCTI’s students of the month!
Commercial Baking: Marco Rodriguez
Criminal Justice: Guadalupe A Camarillo
Culinary Arts: Isaiah Aponte
Dental Technology: Cristal Lobaina
Heating/Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Jose Garcia Garcia
Painting & Decorating: Anthonella Del Rio Javier
Supply Chain Management & Logistics Technology: Aniah Campuzano
Applied Horticulture: Cody Haring
CAP Electrical Technology: Clarence Lockley
CAP Office Systems Technology: Alano Romano
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Serena Leonard
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Mackenzie Dimmig
SOC Indoor/Outdoor Maintenance: Andrew Brus
Web Design/Web Programming: Courtney Destito
Welding Technology: Jason Brown
Electromechanical/Mechatronics Technology: Austin Deibert
Criminal Justice: Hunter Newhard
Plumbing & Heating: Noah Reiter
Precision Machine Tool Technology: Wes Shaffer
Administrative Office Technology/Accounting: Shane Graefe
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Noah Weller
Auto Technology: Hunter Gioia
CAP Building Trades Maintenance: Jason Ortiz
Carpentry: Timothy Hoelzel
Commercial Photography/Electronic Imaging: Marivette Silkworth
Cosmetology: Haley Cuenca
Culinary Arts: Gabriella De Selm
Diesel Medium & Heavy Truck Technology: Owen George
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Adam Lukow
Emerging Health Professionals: Garima Patel
Heavy Equipment Operations & Preventive Maintenance: Jonathan Fink
Precision Machine Tool Technology: Trevor Frederick
SOC Building Trades Maintenance: Jeremiah Falero
SOC Hospitality Services: Kaylie Lawson
Auto Technology: Justin Baer
Emerging Health Professionals: Autumn Kandt
Welding Technology: Jordan Everett
Electronics Technology/Nanofabrication: Thomas Politt
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Damian Sanders
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Jeremy Salabsky
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Catherine Siquencia
Carpentry: Anahi Campos
Commercial Baking: Emely Navarro
Commercial Photography/Electronic Imaging: Eliana Zavala
Cosmetology: Lorena Lopez
Criminal Justice: Emily A Lopez
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Alyssa Ritchie
Early Care & Education of Young Children: April Migliore
Electronics Technology/Nanofabrication: Edwin Martinez
Painting & Decorating: Catherin Guzman
Plumbing & Heating: Pedro Ortiz
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Cyan Jackson
Supply Chain Management & Logistics Technology: Cristian Monet
Administrative Office Technology/Accounting: Joceylne Vega
Auto Technology: Khalid Sayegh
Heavy Equipment Operations & Preventive Maintenance: Xavier Fryslin Xavier Fryslin
Culinary Arts: Gabrielle Howorth
Print Technology/Graphic Imaging: Angela Mcloughlin
Web Design/Web Programming: Jeffrey Reed
Welding Technology: Cade Saugier
Electromechanical/Mechatronics Technology: Andy Mosko
Emerging Health Professionals: Nicholas Lehman
Heating/Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Blake Sterner
SOC Hospitality Services: Donna Rejician
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Aleena Dalrymple
Dental Technology: Fatheyeh Mahmud
Criminal Justice: Gina Vidal
Diesel Medium & Heavy Truck Technology: Janoiry Perez-Tejada
Welding Technology: Benjamin Orlemann
Emerging Health Professionals: Alexis Drissel
Precision Machine Tool Technology: Lex Navarro
Precision Machine Tool Technology: Jace Neubert
SOC Building Trades Maintenance: Nikolas Pauling
SOC Indoor/Outdoor Maintenance: Steven Suba
Applied Horticulture: Alayna French
Culinary Arts: Cerina Kutzura
View the news release.
Media Contact: Precious Petty, Public Relations Coordinator, 610-799-1450, pettyp@lcti.org
Schnecksville, PA
18078