Every month, the career and technical education instructors at Lehigh Career & Technical Institute recognize two students — one each from their morning and afternoon sessions — for outstanding effort, improvement, achievement or leadership in their respective programs.
Below are the instructor selections for September 2016. Congratulations to LCTI’s students of the month!
Plumbing & Heating: Pedro Ortiz
Commercial Photography/Electronic Imaging: Kristimarie Rivera-Lopez
CAP Office Systems Technology: Anthea Velez Auto Technology: Zachary Hertzog
Pre-Engineering & Engineering Technology: Steven Hernandez
CAP Building Trades Maintenance: Joseph Armand
Commercial Baking: Maryann Rodriguez
Commercial Baking: Maryann Rodriguez
Administrative Office Technology/Accounting: Elissa Vogel
Painting & Decorating: Janalie King
CAP Health Occupations: Darrien Hill
Carpentry: Isaiah Beniquez
Auto Body/Collision Repair Technology: Adriana PerezEmmaus High School
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Lambert Samantha
Electromechanical/Mechatronics Technology: Hunter Oberlr
Culinary Arts: Alexis MoserNorthwestern Lehigh High School
Web Design/Web Programming: Justin Auguste
CAP Electrical Technology: Michael Hartranft
Emerging Health Professionals: Taylor Marouchoc
Masonry: Nicholas MarelyWhitehall High School
Heating/Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Henry Zelaya
Drafting/Computer Aided Design: Austin Brown
Emerging Health Professionals: Jaida Marks
Computer & Networking Technology: Pandora Sanders
Criminal Justice: Ferdinad Tirado
Dental Technology: Martini Collazo
Drafting/Computer Aided Design: Luis Oquendo
Commercial Baking: Nadiah Sims
Administrative Office Technology/Accounting: Juan Zambrana
Painting & Decorating: Desyray Rivera
Criminal Justice: Tashonti Murad
Carpentry: Matt Reenock
Electrical Technology: Cameron Smith
Computer & Networking Technology: Christian Kingsley
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Ryen Valentin
Early Care & Education of Young Children: Leslie Gonzalez
Plumbing & Heating: Jacob Schneck
Marketing and Business Education: Jasiah Roy
Auto Technology: Jonathan Bersier
Pre-Engineering & Engineering Technology: Nolan Kacsur
Heavy Equipment Operations & Preventive Maintenance: Gabe Wellington
Electromechanical/Mechatronics Technology: Tyler Bandle
Commercial Photography/Electronic Imaging: Mikayla Rex
Web Design/Web Programming: Fransheska Santiago
Precision Machine Tool Technology: Max Lamastra
Advertising Design/Commercial Art: Angelica Morales
Emerging Health Professionals: Carly Smith
Emerging Health Professionals: Jaclyn Santo
CAP Electrical Technology: Michael Hartranft
Masonry: Louis Mahalick
Diesel Medium & Heavy Truck Technology: William Murphy
Carpentry: Evan Myers
Culinary Arts: Briana Callahan
Heating/Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Xavier Melendez
Dental Technology: Marlen Belman
Schnecksville, PA
18078